FREE SHIPPING ON UK ORDERS £29 & OVER. FREE RETURNS ON ALL UK ORDERS

FREE SHIPPING ON ALL INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER £200

SOAR Mile 2018 Start Lists

SOAR Mile 2018 Start Lists

 

Please allow plenty of time to collect your numbers - these will be available from the SOAR tent on the home straight.

Please be at the start line no later than 5 minutes before the start of your race.

      Club Gender Age Group
Race 12 9:10pm        
53 King-Clutterbuck Dale SEN M (NEB) NEB M SEN
92 Ben Harding KEN M SEN
77 Andrew Fyfe BEL M SEN
115 Taylor-Caldwell, Jamie SEN M (ESM) ESM M SEN
117 Dempsey, Jeremy U20 M (SBH) SBH M U20
49 Mike Cummings HHH M SEN
128 Moses, Lewis SEN M (GATES) GATES M SEN
48 Alex Crossland HIGH M SEN
147 Sean Molloy TONB M SEN
157 Hind, Owen SEN M (KEN) KEN M SEN
166 Brahma Pochee HIGH M SEN
129 Laylee, Lewis SEN M (HHH) HHH M SEN
223 Rick Weston SERP M SEN
90 Jack Hallas BIRCH M SEN
183 Poolman, Roger SEN M (HIGH) HIGH M SEN
146 Hashi, Mohamed SEN M (ESM) ESM M SEN
           
           
Race 11 9:00pm        
164 Dan Pettitt KEN M SEN
188 Barnes, Samuel SEN M (SERP) SERP M SEN
9 Noah Armitage-Hookes KEN M U20
82 Callum Gillett GG M SEN
207 William Stanley VPTH M SEN
150 Tom Mower KEN M V35
216 Nick Thomas FRC M SEN
220 James Turner BRIHC M SEN
88 Adrian Haines CRAW M V50
95 Joe Hartley KEN M SEN
104 James Holt UNATT M SEN
111 Liviu Ionita Barking Road Runners M SEN
169 Ryan Prout Thrift Green Trotters M V35
218 László Tóth BOURN M SEN
226 Kieran White HW M V40
23 Timothy Bowen DUL M SEN
25 Euan Brown East London Runners M SEN
           
           
Race 10 8:50pm        
123 Wayne Lashley DUL M V35
153 Calvin Mullings LCAC M V35
214 Charlotte Taylor-Green BRIW F SEN
67 Jad El-Houssami NEB M SEN
78 Steve Gardner BEL M SEN
154 Bruno Mustone VPTH M V40
192 Jonathan Scott Bournville Harriers M SEN
70 Stephen Fabes VPTH M V35
108 Christopher Hutchinson 262 M SEN
127 Sion Lewis LONH M V35
174 Billy Rayner East London Runners M SEN
83 Yasmin Goater HIGH F SEN
212 Armoush, Tamara SEN F (BIRCH) BIRCH F SEN
12 Tara Bage BRIPH F SEN
235.00 Vinner Hannah HIGH F SEN
110 Andrew Inglis CAMBH M V40
199 Stephen Skinner RUNFT M SEN
198 James Skinner HAYHH M V45
           
           
Race 9 8:40pm        
178 Andrew Ridley VAC M V50
56 Johns, Daniel SEN M (LONH) LONH M V40
107 Michael Huntley KACPH M SEN
50 Cian Cunningham LCAC M V35
39 Edward Chuck DUL M SEN
3 Mills, Alex SEN M (BEL) BEL M SEN
20 Andy Bond DUL M V40
52 Andre Dahlkamp VPTH M V45
54 Thomas Daley FRC M V40
58 Steve Davies DUL M V45
27 Patrick Brown East London Runners M SEN
81 James Gillanders SERP M V40
142 Adam Millbery LCAC M SEN
171 Jack Ramm DUL M SEN
230 Steve Woolley W4H M V35
22 Mark Boulton East London Runners M SEN
33 Douglas Cameron LCAC M SEN
61 John Devoy FRC M V35
135 Joe McKeown LONH M SEN
204 Mathew Speed LCAC M SEN
1 Ricardo Agostinho SOARX M V35
           
           
Race 8 8:30pm        
10 Steve Atkinson BRIPH M V50
219 Gary Towers Eton Manor AC M V45
133 Grandi, Marco SEN M (WTR) UNATT M SEN
159 Ben Palmer UNATT M SEN
160 Raj Paranandi HHH M V40
170 Sam Rahman ILFRD M V35
126 Anthony Lewis HIGH M SEN
187 Luke Rowland LCAC M SEN
228 Ben Wickham VPTH M V45
72 John Foxall EALE M SEN
227 Jonathan Whittaker DUL M V35
76 Ewan Fryatt EALE M V35
120 Dan Jones UNATT M V35
63 Brendan Donnelly HIGH M SEN
79 Joe Garrood LONH M SEN
134 Nick McKay WW M V35
149 Jonathan Moscrop SERP M V40
173 Christopher Rawcliffe 262 M SEN
234 Scott Yule SOARX M SEN
143 Scott Mills BEL M SEN
94 Nick Harris-Fry ORION M SEN
           
Race 7 8:15pm        
29 Emma Burgess HIGH F SEN
30 Adrian Burke SERP M V35
224 Allan Whatmough RAN M SEN
42 Peter Clarke SERP M V50
80 Leo Gebbie FRC M SEN
100 Adam Hewitt GG M SEN
130 Ian Lilley DUL M V45
136 Gavin Mclaughlan WW M V50
163 Devine, Paul SEN M (DUL) DUL M V40
175 Jon Regan Maidenhead AC M V40
179 James Riley RAN M V40
181 Jumani Robbins TRACKE M SEN
196 Matt Sibert W4H M SEN
209 Chaoran Sun Queen Mary & Westfield College Athletics & Cross Country M SEN
233 Iain Young UNATT M V40
158 Kevin O’Gallagher WW M SEN
162 Andrew Pattison SOARX M SEN
180 Osborne, Rob SEN M (Ravens City of Lond UNATT M V40
           
           
Race 6 8pm        
17 Roger Beswick BB M V55
28 Marcin Bujar FRC M SEN
31 James Burrows DUL M V35
118 Daniel Johnson UNATT M SEN
152 Stewart Muir LCAC M V35
186 Magnus Ross UNATT M V40
68 Clare Elms DUL F V50
19 Damien Bidaud HIGH M SEN
55 Mann, Daniel SEN M (DUL) DUL M V40
89 Matthew Hall UNATT M SEN
91 James Hampshire FRC M V35
139 Andrew Melrose LCAC M V35
141 Paul Mercer LONH M V40
200 Adrian Smith W4H M V40
203 Tom South DUL M V40
205 Jake Spencer LONH M SEN
236.00 Oscar Arroyo LDNBC M V40
4 Mcgeary, Andrew SEN M (UNATT) SOARX M V40
46 Des Crinion DUL M SEN
           
           
Race 5 07:45PM        
59 Chris Davis UNATT M SEN
93 Edward Harper DUL M SEN
99 Steve Henshall KEN M SEN
215 Patrick Thielemans SERP M V40
45 William Cotter DUL M V45
84 Thomas Godec LONH M V35
101 Nathaniel Hicks FRC M SEN
140 Shaun Melvin W4H M SEN
167 Borja Portos UNATT M SEN
177 James Rhodes UNATT M SEN
184 Ross Rook DUL M V35
138 Scott McMillan East London Runners M V40
112 Tom Irving EALE M SEN
190 Kieran Santry EALE M V40
137 Stephen McLeod FRC M SEN
8 Jamie Appleby LCAC M V40
44 Matthew Cooke DUL M V35
103 Robert Hollands DUL M V35
189 Andrew Sanders UNATT M SEN
           
           
Race 4 7:30pm        
16 Martin Belzunce UNATT M V35
201 Stephen Smythe DUL M V60
229 Paul Woodgate TVH M V40
119 Roz Johnson DUL F V35
208 Gary Sullivan DUL M V60
60 David Devlin KEN M V45
222 Lisa Webb SBH F V50
35 Kate Carter WW F V40
37 Nick Chapman UNATT M SEN
41 Geoff Clarke SLH M V50
51 Jakub Czeczótka East London Runners M V35
62 Christina Dimitrov DUL F SEN
113 Nadi Jahangiri HIGH M V55
217 Cormac Toomey CC M V35
225 Suzy Whatmough RAN F SEN
213 Ray Taylor UNATT M V55
155 Simon Nichols SOARX M V45
47 Paul Crompton SOARX M V50
206 Luke Staddon WAVEH M SEN
           
           
Race 3  7:15pm        
232 Christopher Yates UNATT M SEN
21 Chiara Borg LONH F SEN
202 Tim Soar SOARX M V55
132 Kc Lloyd LCAC F SEN
148 Claire Morris SOARX F V40
168 Sarah Pritchard LCAC F SEN
231 Dan Wymer WITRR M V35
43 Grant Conway East London Runners M V50
87 Heather Haggis LCAC F SEN
121 Tim Jones HOJ M V45
191 Rebecca Schulleri DUL F SEN
193 David Sheldon STR M V40
85 Neil Gordon-Orr KEN M V55
97 Alex Haylett DUL M V35
65 Martin Double DUL M V40
66 Tane Dunlop VPTH M V40
69 Bob Empson FRC M V55
122 Grant Kennedy DUL M V35
14 John Barron SOARX M V60
98 Christopher Heather SOARX M V45
           
           
Race 2  7:00pm        
114 Gareth James UNATT M V35
109 Emma Ibell DUL F V45
176 George Restall UNATT M V35
197 Eleanor Simmons DUL F V40
210 David Sutherland UNATT M V40
194 Catkin Shelley SERP F V50
11 Ellie Awford LCAC F SEN
34 Lynda Cameron LCAC F SEN
40 Lucy Clapp DUL F V50
64 Yvette Dore DUL F V45
185 Neill, Rosie SEN F (BRIHC) BRIHC F SEN
6 Thomas, Anna SEN F (DUL) DUL F V35
211 Ellie Tait VPTH F SEN
221 Laura Vincent DUL F V35
144 Ian Mizen KEN M V50
156 Breege Nordin ILFRD F V60
18 Matteo Bettoni UNATT M SEN
74 Gideon Franklin DUL M V55
24 Tess Bright DUL F SEN
32 Clare Cade SOARX F V40
38 Theodore Chen SERP M V40
71 Oliver Feldwick SOARX M SEN
106 Lucy Hughes SOARX F V35
57 Paul Davie SOARX M V40
           
           
Race 1 6:45pm        
15 Bob Bell DUL M V60
26 Michael Brown ENFH M V55
73 Sophie Foxall EALE F SEN
86 Laylee, Graham SEN M (DUL) DUL M V60
124 Michelle Lennon DUL F V50
131 Nick Lines W4H M V65
172 Mauro Rappa UNATT M V35
75 Colin Frith DUL M V60
102 Maud Hodson East London Runners F V45
145 Denitsa Mladenova UNATT F SEN
195 Joanne Shelton Pereda DUL F V40
13 Nicholls Barrie John DUL M V60
165 Lucy Pickering DUL F V50
7 Lindsey Annable DUL F V50
96 Anas Hassan WW M V45
125 Charles Leonard WW M V45
182 Sargent, Robert SEN M (ILFRD) ILFRD M V60
2 Neil Aikman CRO M V45
161 Ameet Patel DUL M V50
151 Carol Muir ILFRD F V45
36 Terry Casey VAC M V75
5 Bath, Ann SEN F (262) 262 F V65

 

For any questions or queries relating to the start lists please email benjaminnoad@soarrunning.com 

Share this story